You selected Coleodactylus zernyi WETTSTEIN 1928. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Coleodactylus amazonicus ANDERSSON 1918 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coleodactylus amazonicus ANDERSSON 1918
Synonyms:
Coleodactylus guimaraesi VANZOLINI 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coleodactylus guimaraesi VANZOLINI 1957
Coleodactylus zernyi WETTSTEIN 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coleodactylus zernyi WETTSTEIN 1928
Sphaerodactylus amazonicus ANDERSSON 1918 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaerodactylus amazonicus ANDERSSON 1918
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Gekkonidae
Genus Coleodactylus
Distribution: Brazil (Amazonas, Amapa, Para, Rondonia, Acre), S Venezuela, S Guyana, French Guiana, Surinam, Bolivia Terra typica: Amazonas, Manaos, Lago Poraquecuare, Brazil.
Additional data: Coleodactylus guimaraesi VANZOLINI 1957 is listed as a valid species by RÖSLER 2000.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Coleodactylus&species=amazonicus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9fdf46c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201