You selected Anomalopus frontalis COGGER 1983. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Coeranoscincus frontalis DE VIS 1888 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coeranoscincus frontalis DE VIS 1888
Synonyms:
Anomalopus frontalis COGGER 1983 (synonym)
Ophioscincus frontalis DE 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophioscincus frontalis DE 1888
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Limbless Snake-tooth Skink - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Scincidae
Genus Coeranoscincus
Distribution: Australia (Queensland) Terra typica: Innisfail (as Geraldton), Qld.
Additional data: Syntypes: QM J243, QM J11499, QM J19737-41 Limbless.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Coeranoscincus&species=frontalis
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9fdf908-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201