You selected Cnemaspis (ancylodactylus) petrodroma PERRET 1986. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cnemaspis petrodroma PERRET 1986 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cnemaspis petrodroma PERRET 1986
Synonyms:
Cnemaspis (ancylodactylus) petrodroma PERRET 1986 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cnemaspis (ancylodactylus) petrodroma PERRET 1986
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Nigeria Crag Gecko - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Gekkonidae
Genus Cnemaspis
Distribution: Nigeria
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Cnemaspis&species=petrodroma
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0200c86-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201