You selected Cnemaspis (cnemaspis) argus RÖSLER 2000. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cnemaspis argus DRING 1979 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cnemaspis argus DRING 1979
Synonyms:
Cnemaspis (cnemaspis) argus RÖSLER 2000 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cnemaspis (cnemaspis) argus RÖSLER 2000
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Dring's Gecko, Argus Rock Gecko English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Gekkonidae
Genus Cnemaspis
Distribution: W Malaysia (N Trengganu)
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Cnemaspis&species=argus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0201906-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201