You selected Aspidomorphus diadema MINTON 1970. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Furina diadema SCHLEGEL 1837 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Furina diadema SCHLEGEL 1837
Synonyms:
Aspidomorphus diadema MINTON 1970 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidomorphus diadema MINTON 1970
Brachysoma diadema GÜNTHER 1863 (synonym)
Cacophis blackmanii KREFFT 1869 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cacophis blackmanii KREFFT 1869
Calamaria diadema SCHLEGEL 1837 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamaria diadema SCHLEGEL 1837
Denisonia bancrofti DE 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Denisonia bancrofti DE 1911
Pseudelaps diadema JAN 1863 (synonym)
Rabdion occipitale GIRARD 1858 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rabdion occipitale GIRARD 1858
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Red-naped Snake English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Hydrophiidae
Genus Furina
Distribution: Australia (New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia, Victoria) Terra typica: Australia, but restricted to Port Jackson, N. S. W. by Duméril, Bibron & Duméril (1854).
Additional data: Syntypes: MNHP 3941, MNHP 7668 Holotype: unknown, from Australia [Rabdion occipitale]. Holotype: AM 6674, from Pine Mt., near Ipswich, Qld. [Cacophis blackmanii] Syntypes (?): from Stannary Hills, Qld., QM J195, QM J12881 fide Covacevich (1971). Synonymy partly after COGGER 1983. Calamaria diadema SCHLEGEL 1837 is the type species of the genus Furina.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Furina&species=diadema
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9fe8e18-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201