Accepted scientific name:
Calumma nasutum MERTENS 1933 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calumma nasutum MERTENS 1933
Synonyms:
Calumma nasuta GLAW 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calumma nasuta GLAW 1994
Camaeleon nasutus DUMÉRIL 1836 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camaeleon nasutus DUMÉRIL 1836
Chamaeleo radamanus MERTENS 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaeleo radamanus MERTENS 1933
Crassonota nasuta GRAY 1865 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crassonota nasuta GRAY 1865
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Chamaeleonidae
Genus Calumma
Distribution: Nossi Be = Nosy Bé, N , E Madagascar, Nosy Komba Terra typica: Madagascar
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Calumma&species=nasutum
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f01eca9c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201