You selected Aspidomorphus squamulosus. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cacophis squamulosus DUMÉRIL & BIBRON 1854 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cacophis squamulosus DUMÉRIL & BIBRON 1854
Synonyms:
Aspidomorphus squamulosus (synonym)
Diemansia cucullata GÜNTHER 1862 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diemansia cucullata GÜNTHER 1862
Pseudelaps fordii BOULENGER 1896 (synonym)
Pseudelaps squamulosus DUMÉRIL 1853 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudelaps squamulosus DUMÉRIL 1853
Pseudoelaps atropolios JAN 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudoelaps atropolios JAN 1873
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Golden Crowned Snake - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Hydrophiidae
Genus Cacophis
Distribution: Australia (New South Wales, Queensland) Terra typica: unknown (see type data).
Additional data: Holotype: MNHP 7667, from unknown locality (as Tasmania, errore). Holotype: BMNH 1946.1.17.58, from "neighbourhood of Sydney", N. S. W. [Diemansia cucullata] Holotype: ZMH 531 (specimen from G. Krefft, Sydney), from Australia (by implication) [Pseudoelaps atropolios].
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Cacophis&species=squamulosus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9fee296-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201