You selected Aspidomorphus harriettae. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cacophis harriettae KREFFT 1869 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cacophis harriettae KREFFT 1869
Synonyms:
Aspidomorphus harriettae (synonym)
Glyphodon harrietae WORRELL 1961 (synonym)
Pseudelaps harriettae BOULENGER 1896 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
White-crowned Snake, White-naped Snake - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Hydrophiidae
Genus Cacophis
Distribution: Australia (New South Wales, Queensland) Terra typica: Warro, Port Curtis, Qld.
Additional data: Holotype: AM 6676
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Cacophis&species=harriettae
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9fee4ee-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201