You selected Emys baska Gray 1831. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Batagur baska Gray 1831 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Batagur baska Gray 1831
Synonyms:
Emys baska Gray 1831 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Emys baska Gray 1831
Emys batagur Gray 1831 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Emys batagur Gray 1831
Emys tetraonyx TEMMINCK 1833 (synonym)
Tetraonyx affinis CANTOR 1847 (ambiguous synonym)
Tetraonyx lessonii DUMÉRIL 1835 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetraonyx lessonii DUMÉRIL 1835
Tetronyx baska DUMÉRIL 1835 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetronyx baska DUMÉRIL 1835
Tetronyx longicollis LESSON 1832 (synonym)
Trionyx cuvieri Gray 1831 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trionyx cuvieri Gray 1831
Infraspecific taxon: Batagur baska baska Gray 1831
Batagur baska ranongensis NUTAPHAND 1979
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Batagur; River Terrapin English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Testudines
Family Geoemydidae
Genus Batagur
Distribution: Myanmar (= Burma) (Irrawaddy River), S Thailand, S Vietnam, West Malaysia, Indonesia (Sumatra), India, Bangladesh Terra typica: India
Additional data: The status of Batagur baska ranongensis is unclear. This is one of the most endangered turtle species according to a 2003 assessment by the IUCN. Not in Thailand fide CHAN-ARD et al. 1999.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Batagur&species=baska
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9ff3e80-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201