You selected Colobus daudini MERREM 1820. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bachia flavescens BONNATERRE 1789 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bachia flavescens BONNATERRE 1789
Synonyms:
Bachia cophias CUNHA 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bachia cophias CUNHA 1958
Bachia monodactylus PETERS 1970 (synonym)
Bachia monodactylus monodactylus DIXON 1973 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bachia monodactylus monodactylus DIXON 1973
Bachia monodactylus parkeri DIXON 1973 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bachia monodactylus parkeri DIXON 1973
Bachia parkeri RUTHVEN 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bachia parkeri RUTHVEN 1925
Bachia schlegeli PETERS 1970 (synonym)
Chalcides cophias SCHNEIDER 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chalcides cophias SCHNEIDER 1801
Chalcides flavescens BONNATERRE 1789 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chalcides flavescens BONNATERRE 1789
Chalcides monodactylus DAUDIN 1802 (synonym)
Chalcides schlegeli DUMÉRIL 1839 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chalcides schlegeli DUMÉRIL 1839
Chalcides tridactylus DAUDIN 1802 (synonym)
Chalcides trilineatus PETERS 1873 (synonym)
Chamaesaura cophias SCHNEIDER 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesaura cophias SCHNEIDER 1801
Chamaesaura tridactylus DAUDIN 1802 (synonym)
Colobus daudini MERREM 1820 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colobus daudini MERREM 1820
Cophias boettgeri BOULENGER 1887 (synonym)
Cophias flavescens BOULENGER 1885 (synonym)
Cophias tridactylus BOULENGER 1885 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Gymnophthalmidae
Genus Bachia
Distribution: Colombia, E Venezuela (Bolívar, Amazonas [HR 32: 275]), Guyana, Surinam, French Guiana, Tobago, Brazil (Para, Amapa, Roraima, Amazonas) Terra typica: Südamerica [Chalcides trilineatus PETERS 1873]
Additional data: Holotype: ZMB 7534 [Chalcides trilineatus PETERS 1873] See Avila-Pires (1995) for a detailed discussion of synonymy and variation. BAUER et al. (1995) list Bachia monodactylus (DAUDIN 1802) as valid species with Chalcides trilineatus PETERS 1873: 775 as a synonym.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Bachia&species=flavescens
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9ff4bc8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201