Accepted scientific name:
Anomalopus pluto INGRAM 1977 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anomalopus pluto INGRAM 1977
Synonyms:
Anomalopus (vermiseps) pluto INGRAM 1977 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anomalopus (vermiseps) pluto INGRAM 1977
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Cape York Worm-skink - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Scincidae
Genus Anomalopus
Distribution: Australia (Queensland) Terra typica: McDonald Crossing, Cockatoo Creek, 115 km S of Bamaga, Cape York, in 11° 33’ S, 142° 26’ E, Qld.
Additional data: holotype: QM J26261
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Anomalopus&species=pluto
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9fff884-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201