You selected Anomalopus (vermiseps) gowi GREER 1985. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Anomalopus gowi GREER & COGGER 1985 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anomalopus gowi GREER & COGGER 1985
Synonyms:
Anomalopus (vermiseps) gowi GREER 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anomalopus (vermiseps) gowi GREER 1985
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Speckled Worm-skink - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Scincidae
Genus Anomalopus
Distribution: Australia (Queensland)
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Anomalopus&species=gowi
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9fff4f6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201