Accepted scientific name:
Anolis krugi PETERS 1877 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anolis krugi PETERS 1877
Synonyms:
Anolis krugi PETERS 1877 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anolis krugi PETERS 1877
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Olive bush anole, Krug's Anole, Orange Dewlap Anole - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Polychrotidae
Genus Anolis
Distribution: Puerto Rico Terra typica: ohne genauere Angabe des Fundorts [i.e. not given].
Additional data: Holotype: ZMB 8965 For illustrations see Stejneger, 1904; Schmidt, 1928; Rivero, 1978; Schwartz and Henderson, 1985. Ecomorph class: grass-bush.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Anolis&species=krugi
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f021cb02-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201