Accepted scientific name:
Anolis deltae WILLIAMS 1974 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anolis deltae WILLIAMS 1974
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Delta Anole - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Polychrotidae
Genus Anolis
Distribution: Terra typica: Venezuela, Delta Amacuro, Mision Araquaimujo Venezuela (Orinoco Delta)
Additional data: Holotype: MCN 2031
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Anolis&species=deltae
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e2385538-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201