Accepted scientific name:
Androngo trivittatus BOULENGER 1896 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Androngo trivittatus BOULENGER 1896
Synonyms:
Amphiglossus trilineatus (synonym)
Pygomeles trivittatus BOULENGER 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pygomeles trivittatus BOULENGER 1896
Scelotes trilineatus ANGEL 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scelotes trilineatus ANGEL 1942
Scelotes trivittatus BRYGOO 1980 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scelotes trivittatus BRYGOO 1980
Infraspecific taxon: Androngo trivittatus trilineatus (ANGEL 1942)
Androngo trivittatus trivittatus (BOULENGER 1896)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Scincidae
Genus Androngo
Distribution: Madagascar
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Androngo&species=trivittatus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ea00b828-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201