You selected Scelotes bellyi MOCQUARD 1894. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Amphiglossus mouroundavae GRANDIDIER 1872 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amphiglossus mouroundavae GRANDIDIER 1872
Synonyms:
Amphiglossus (madascincus) mouroundavae BRYGOO 1984 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amphiglossus (madascincus) mouroundavae BRYGOO 1984
Gongylus mouroundavae GRANDIDIER 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gongylus mouroundavae GRANDIDIER 1872
Scelotes bellyi MOCQUARD 1894 (synonym)
Scelotes mouroundavae ANGEL 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scelotes mouroundavae ANGEL 1942
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Morondava Skink - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Scincidae
Genus Amphiglossus
Distribution: Madagascar
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Amphiglossus&species=mouroundavae
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f01be6ec-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201