You selected Scelotes ankodabensis ANGEL 1930. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Amphiglossus ankodabensis ANGEL 1930 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amphiglossus ankodabensis ANGEL 1930
Synonyms:
Amphiglossus (madascincus) ankodabensis SCHMITZ 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amphiglossus (madascincus) ankodabensis SCHMITZ 2005
Scelotes ankodabensis ANGEL 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scelotes ankodabensis ANGEL 1930
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Ankodabe Skink - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Scincidae
Genus Amphiglossus
Distribution: Madagascar
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Amphiglossus&species=ankodabensis
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f01bd300-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201