You selected Adelphicos quadrivirgatum MACCRANIE 2005. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Adelphicos quadrivirgatus JAN 1862 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adelphicos quadrivirgatus JAN 1862
Synonyms:
Adelphicos quadrivirgatum MACCRANIE 2005 (synonym)
Adelphicos visonius COPE 1866 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adelphicos visonius COPE 1866
Adelphicus quadrivirgatus COPE 1877 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adelphicus quadrivirgatus COPE 1877
Infraspecific taxon: Adelphicos quadrivirgatus newmanorum TAYLOR 1950
Adelphicos quadrivirgatus quadrivirgatus JAN 1862
Adelphicos quadrivirgatus sargii (FISCHER 1885)
Adelphicos quadrivirgatus visoninus (COPE 1866)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Middle American Burrowing Snake - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Colubridae
Genus Adelphicos
Distribution: Mexico (Chiapas, Yucatan, Puebla), Belize, Guatemala, Honduras; elevation (Honduras): 120 m sargii: S Chiapas to C Guatemala; Terra typica: Guatemala visoninus: Foothills on Atlantic slopes from Tabasco (Mexico), south and east to C Honduras; Terra typi
Additional data: Adelphicos is neuter, therefore quadrivirgatum is the correct epithet (LaDuc, 1995) Relative abundance in Honduras: infrequent
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Adelphicos&species=quadrivirgatus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ea014bbc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201