You selected Adelphicos latifasciatus Smith 1942. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Adelphicos nigrilatum Smith 1942 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adelphicos nigrilatum Smith 1942
Synonyms:
Adelphicos latifasciatus Smith 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adelphicos latifasciatus Smith 1942
Adelphicos nigrilatus LINER 1994 (synonym)
Adelphicos veraepacis ALVAREZ 1982 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adelphicos veraepacis ALVAREZ 1982
Adelphicos veraepacis nigrilatus PETERS 1970 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Burrowing Snake - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Colubridae
Genus Adelphicos
Distribution: Mexico (Chiapas)
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Adelphicos&species=nigrilatum
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ea014a86-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201