You selected Adelphicos latifasciatum. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Adelphicos latifasciatus LYNCH & SMITH 1966 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adelphicos latifasciatus LYNCH & SMITH 1966
Synonyms:
Adelphicos latifasciatum (synonym)
Adelphicos veraepacis latifasciatus PETERS 1970 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Oaxacan Burrowing Snake - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Colubridae
Genus Adelphicos
Distribution: SE Mexico
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Adelphicos&species=latifasciatus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ea0148ce-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201