You selected Abronia (lissabronia) salvadorensis CAMPBELL 1993. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Abronia salvadorensis HIDALGO 1983 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abronia salvadorensis HIDALGO 1983
Synonyms:
Abronia (lissabronia) salvadorensis CAMPBELL 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abronia (lissabronia) salvadorensis CAMPBELL 1993
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Salvador Arboreal Alligator Lizard - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Anguidae
Genus Abronia
Distribution: El Salvador, Honduras (Sierra de Montecillos, Sierra de Opalaca), 1900-2250 m elevation Terra typica: El Salvador, Morazan Canton Palo Blanco, 10 km NE Perquin, 1900 m.
Additional data: Listed for El Salvador with a question mark by KÖHLER 2000. A. montecristoi has 5 occipital scales while A. salvadorensis has 1-4 (usually 3).
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Abronia&species=salvadorensis
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f022735e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201