Accepted scientific name:
Protoperidinium mite (Pavillard) Balech (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Peridinium granii f. mite (Pavillard) Schiller (synonym)
Peridinium mite Pavillard (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Protozoa
Phylum Dinophyta
Class Dinophyceae
Order Peridiniales
Family Protoperidiniaceae
Genus Protoperidinium
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AlgaeBase, 3.0, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Guiry M.D.,
Online resource: http://www.algaebase.org/SpeciesDetail.lasso?species_id=52658
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ec662bde-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201