Accepted scientific name:
Protoperidinium divergens (Ehrenberg) Balech (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Glenodinium divergens (Ehrenberg) Dangeard (synonym)
Peridinium divergens Ehrenberg (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Protozoa
Phylum Dinophyta
Class Dinophyceae
Order Peridiniales
Family Protoperidiniaceae
Genus Protoperidinium
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AlgaeBase, 3.0, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Guiry M.D.,
Online resource: http://www.algaebase.org/SpeciesDetail.lasso?species_id=52643
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ec663d40-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201