Accepted scientific name:
Polykrikos kofoidii Chatton (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Polykrikos schwarzii Kofoid (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Protozoa
Phylum Dinophyta
Class Dinophyceae
Order Gymnodiniales
Family Polykrikaceae
Genus Polykrikos
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AlgaeBase, 3.0, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Guiry M.D.,
Online resource: http://www.algaebase.org/SpeciesDetail.lasso?species_id=52591
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ec66848a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201