Accepted scientific name:
Dinophysis parvula (Schütt) Balech (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Phalacroma parvulum (Schütt) Jörgensen (synonym)
Phalacroma porodictyum var. parvula Schutt (synonym)
Prodinophysis parvula (Schütt) Balech (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Protozoa
Phylum Dinophyta
Class Dinophyceae
Order Dinophysiales
Family Dinophysiaceae
Genus Dinophysis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AlgaeBase, 3.0, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Guiry M.D.,
Online resource: http://www.algaebase.org/SpeciesDetail.lasso?species_id=52258
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ec6891bc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201