Accepted scientific name:
Luzula desvauxii Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Luzula desvauxii Kunth
Synonyms:
Luzula glabrata var. desvauxii (Kunth) Buchenau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula glabrata var. desvauxii (Kunth) Buchenau
Luzula glabrata subsp. desvauxii (Kunth) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula glabrata subsp. desvauxii (Kunth) K.Richt.
Luzula spadicea var. desvauxii (Kunth) E.Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula spadicea var. desvauxii (Kunth) E.Mey.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Juncaceae
Genus Luzula
Distribution: France, Southwestern Europe, Europe; Germany, Middle Europe, Europe; Spain, Southwestern Europe, Europe
Additional data: SW Europe, disjunctly in the E Pyrenees, Massif Central, Vosges and S Schwarzwald. Reported from Montes Cantábricos, N Spain, but material not seen [see P.Montserrat, Anales Inst. Bot. Cavanilles 21(2): 459-461 (1964)].
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kirschner J., 2002
Online resource: http://www.bgbm.org/IOPI/GPC/PTaxonDetail.asp?RIDentifier=47
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e60d72ba-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201