Accepted scientific name:
Luzula nodulosa (Bory & Chaub.) E.Mey. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Luzula nodulosa (Bory & Chaub.) E.Mey.
Synonyms:
Juncoides nodulosa (E.Mey.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncoides nodulosa (E.Mey.) Kuntze
Juncus graecus Chaub. & Bory (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus graecus Chaub. & Bory
Juncus nodulosus Chaub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus nodulosus Chaub.
Luzula graeca (Chaub. & Bory) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula graeca (Chaub. & Bory) Kunth
Luzula nodulosa var. graeca (Chaub. & Bory) R.Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula nodulosa var. graeca (Chaub. & Bory) R.Maire
Luzula nodulosa var. mauretanica R.Maire & Trab. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Juncaceae
Genus Luzula
Distribution: Algeria, Northern Africa, Africa; East Aegean Is., Western Asia, Asia-Temperate; Greece, Southeastern Europe, Europe; Kriti, Southeastern Europe, Europe; Morocco, Northern Africa, Africa; Turkey, Western Asia, Asia-Temperate
Additional data: Disjunctly in two areas: the E Mediterranean (from Greece to W Anatolia) and NW Africa (Algeria and Morocco).
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kirschner J., 2002
Online resource: http://www.bgbm.org/IOPI/GPC/PTaxonDetail.asp?RIDentifier=38
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e614c22c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201