Accepted scientific name:
Juncus emmanuelis A.Fern. & J.G.García (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Juncus emmanuelis A.Fern. & J.G.García
Synonyms:
Juncus emmanuelis var. inflatifolius A.Fern. & J.G.García (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus emmanuelis var. inflatifolius A.Fern. & J.G.García
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Juncaceae
Genus Juncus
Distribution: Portugal, Southwestern Europe, Europe; Spain, Southwestern Europe, Europe
Additional data: SW Europe (C, S Portugal, SW Spain).
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kirschner J., 2002
Online resource: http://www.bgbm.org/IOPI/GPC/PTaxonDetail.asp?RIDentifier=323
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e614788a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201