You selected Adela bohemanella Zetterstedt 1840. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Triaxomera fulvimitrella Sodoffsky 1830 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Triaxomera fulvimitrella Sodoffsky 1830
Synonyms:
Adela bohemanella Zetterstedt 1840 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adela bohemanella Zetterstedt 1840
Tinea kroesmanni Stainton 1855 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tinea kroesmanni Stainton 1855
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Lepidoptera
Superfamily Tineoidea
Family Tineidae
Genus Triaxomera
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Tineidae NHM, 8.0, Jun 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Robinson G. S., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/research-curation/projects/tineidae/detail.dsml?Currentgenus=Triaxomera&Currentspecies=fulvimitrella&Currentauthor=Sodoffsky
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:edf19268-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201