You selected Chroomonas caudata L. Geitler. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Komma caudata (L. Geitler) D. R. A. Hill (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chroomonas acuta Utermöhl (synonym)
Chroomonas caudata L. Geitler (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Chromista
Phylum Cryptophyta
Class Cryptophyceae
Order Pyrenomonadales
Family Chroomonadaceae
Genus Komma
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AlgaeBase, 3.0, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Guiry M.D.,
Online resource: http://www.algaebase.org/SpeciesDetail.lasso?species_id=44408
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ec81bfb6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201