Accepted scientific name:
Parlatoria asiatica Borchsenius, 1949 (accepted name) 23 literature references for Parlatoria asiatica Borchsenius, 1949
Synonyms:
Parlatoria ephedrae McKenzie, 1945 (misapplied name) 23 literature references for Parlatoria ephedrae McKenzie, 1945
Parlatoria ephedrae McKenzie, 1952 (misapplied name) 23 literature references for Parlatoria ephedrae McKenzie, 1952
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Tadzhikistan ephedra scale English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Diaspididae
Genus Parlatoria
Distribution: Iran, Armenia, Kazakhstan, Mongolia, Tajikistan (=Tadzhikistan), Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y., Miller, German & Gimpel,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ead0540c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201