Accepted scientific name:
Eulecanium emerici (Planchon, 1864) (accepted name) 10 literature references for Eulecanium emerici (Planchon, 1864)
Synonyms:
Chermes emerici Planchon, 1864 (synonym) 10 literature references for Chermes emerici Planchon, 1864
Eulecanium emerici Kozár & Walter, 1985 (synonym) 10 literature references for Eulecanium emerici Kozár & Walter, 1985
Lecanium emerici Signoret, 1869 (synonym) 10 literature references for Lecanium emerici Signoret, 1869
Sphaerolecanium emerici Leonardi, 1908 (synonym) 10 literature references for Sphaerolecanium emerici Leonardi, 1908
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Coccidae
Genus Eulecanium
Distribution: Sardinia, Algeria, France
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ead062ee-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201