Accepted scientific name:
Leptochilus regulus (Saussure, 1856) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Leptochilus regulus (Saussure, 1856)
Synonyms:
Microdynerus wuczeticzi Kostylev, 1928 (synonym)
Odynerus buyssoni Medina, 1891 (synonym)
Odynerus calabricus Gribodo, 1881 (synonym)
Odynerus costae Costa, 1884 (synonym)
Odynerus gallicus Saussure, 1856 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odynerus gallicus Saussure, 1856
Odynerus obtusidentatus Maidl, 1922 (synonym)
Odynerus pauli Medina, 1892 (synonym)
Odynerus perforatus Dusmet, 1903 (synonym)
Odynerus siculus Destefani, 1883 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Leptochilus regulus gallicus (Saussure)
Leptochilus regulus perforatus (Dusmet)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Vespoidea
Family Eumenidae
Genus Leptochilus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ZOBODAT (Vespoidea), 5.0, Jul 2006
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Gusenleitner J., 31-Jul-1996
Online resource: http://www.zobodat.at
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dceb85e6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201