Accepted scientific name:
Eumenes coronatus (Panzer, 1799) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eumenes coronatus (Panzer, 1799)
Synonyms:
Eumenes niger Szulczewski, 1950 (synonym)
Eumenes nigrotibia Hellen, 1944 (synonym)
Eumenes opulenta Blüthgen, 1938 (synonym)
Eumenis neesii Kriechbaumer, 1879 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Eumenes coronatus corruetus Gusenleitner, 1972
Eumenes coronatus detonsus Blüthgen, 1943
Eumenes coronatus ibericus Blüthgen, 1956
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Vespoidea
Family Eumenidae
Genus Eumenes
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ZOBODAT (Vespoidea), 5.0, Jul 2006
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Gusenleitner J., 31-Jul-1996
Online resource: http://www.zobodat.at
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ef9ee7d2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201