Accepted scientific name:
Antepipona orbitalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Antepipona orbitalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)
Synonyms:
Odynerus alpicola Berl., 1928 (synonym)
Odynerus bidenticulatus Maidl, 1922 (ambiguous synonym)
Odynerus orenburgensis André, 1884 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Antepipona orbitalis ballioni (Moravitz, 1867)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Vespoidea
Family Eumenidae
Genus Antepipona
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ZOBODAT (Vespoidea), 5.0, Jul 2006
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Gusenleitner J., 31-Jul-1996
Online resource: http://www.zobodat.at
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ef9f0640-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201