Accepted scientific name:
Gymnaspis ficus Ramakrishna Ayyar, 1919 (accepted name) 9 literature references for Gymnaspis ficus Ramakrishna Ayyar, 1919
Synonyms:
Aonidia ficus Lindinger, 1937 (synonym) 9 literature references for Aonidia ficus Lindinger, 1937
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Diaspididae
Genus Gymnaspis
Distribution: India
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y., Miller, German & Gimpel,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ead65bfe-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201