Accepted scientific name:
Diaspidiotus perieri (Goux, 1949) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Diaspidiotus perieri (Goux, 1949)
Synonyms:
Diaspidiotus perieri Danzig & Pellizzari, 1998 (synonym) 4 literature references for Diaspidiotus perieri Danzig & Pellizzari, 1998
Quadraspidiotus marani olivicola Pegazzano, 1955 (synonym) 4 literature references for Quadraspidiotus marani olivicola Pegazzano, 1955
Quadraspidiotus perieri Goux, 1949 (synonym) 4 literature references for Quadraspidiotus perieri Goux, 1949
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Diaspididae
Genus Diaspidiotus
Distribution: Italy, France
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y., Miller, German & Gimpel,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ead8c25e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201