Accepted scientific name:
Africaspis terminaliae Munting, 1967 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Africaspis terminaliae Munting, 1967
Synonyms:
Chionaspis fici Hall, 1929 (misapplied name) 3 literature references for Chionaspis fici Hall, 1929
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Diaspididae
Genus Africaspis
Distribution: Zimbabwe, South Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y., Miller, German & Gimpel,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eade79c4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201