You selected Dactylopius bassi Ben-Dov & Marotta, 2001. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dactylopius bassi (Targioni Tozzetti, 1867) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Dactylopius bassi (Targioni Tozzetti, 1867)
Synonyms:
Coccus bassi Targioni Tozzetti, 1866 (ambiguous synonym) 3 literature references for Coccus bassi Targioni Tozzetti, 1866
Coccus bassi Targioni Tozzetti, 1867 (synonym) 3 literature references for Coccus bassi Targioni Tozzetti, 1867
Dactylopius bassi Ben-Dov & Marotta, 2001 (synonym) 3 literature references for Dactylopius bassi Ben-Dov & Marotta, 2001
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Dactylopiidae
Genus Dactylopius
Distribution: Mexico
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eadf510a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201