Accepted scientific name:
Lecanopsis fallax (Giard, 1894) (accepted name) 9 literature references for Lecanopsis fallax (Giard, 1894)
Synonyms:
Lecanopsis fallax Borchsenius, 1957 (synonym) 9 literature references for Lecanopsis fallax Borchsenius, 1957
Spermococcus fallax Giard, 1894 (synonym) 9 literature references for Spermococcus fallax Giard, 1894
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Coccidae
Genus Lecanopsis
Distribution: France
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eadfbfd2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201