Accepted scientific name:
Pulvinaria savescui Ben-Dov, 1993 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Pulvinaria savescui Ben-Dov, 1993
Synonyms:
Pulvinaria euonymicola Savescu, 1983 (ambiguous synonym) 2 literature references for Pulvinaria euonymicola Savescu, 1983
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Coccidae
Genus Pulvinaria
Distribution: Romania
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eae05b22-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201