Accepted scientific name:
Pulvinaria ficus Hempel, 1900 (accepted name) 9 literature references for Pulvinaria ficus Hempel, 1900
Synonyms:
Pulvinaria ficius Pollard & Alleyne, 1986 (synonym) 9 literature references for Pulvinaria ficius Pollard & Alleyne, 1986
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Coccidae
Genus Pulvinaria
Distribution: Brazil
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eae0bf5e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201