Accepted scientific name:
Parafairmairia gracilis Green, 1916 (accepted name) 36 literature references for Parafairmairia gracilis Green, 1916
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
elongate soft scale English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Coccidae
Genus Parafairmairia
Distribution: Germany, Italy, Yugoslavia, United Kingdom, Ukraine, Switzerland, Sweden, Russia, Portugal, Moldova, Hungary, France, Denmark, Czech Republic, Austria, Poland
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eae1773c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201