Accepted scientific name:
Luzulaspis dactylis Green, 1928 (accepted name) 18 literature references for Luzulaspis dactylis Green, 1928
Synonyms:
Luzulaspis montana Schmutterer, 1955 (synonym) 18 literature references for Luzulaspis montana Schmutterer, 1955
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Green's soft scale English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Coccidae
Genus Luzulaspis
Distribution: Italy, Czech Republic, Poland, Slovakia, United Kingdom, Russia, Hungary, Germany, Greece
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eae1eabe-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201