Accepted scientific name:
Stotzia ephedrae (Newstead, 1901) (accepted name) 26 literature references for Stotzia ephedrae (Newstead, 1901)
Synonyms:
Filippia ephedrae Lindinger, 1912 (synonym) 26 literature references for Filippia ephedrae Lindinger, 1912
Filippia ephedrera Kaussari, 1957 (synonym) 26 literature references for Filippia ephedrera Kaussari, 1957
Filippia foucauldi Balachowsky, 1929 (synonym) 26 literature references for Filippia foucauldi Balachowsky, 1929
Filippia striata Balachowsky, 1932 (synonym) 26 literature references for Filippia striata Balachowsky, 1932
Lecanium asparagi Giard, 1894 (ambiguous synonym) 26 literature references for Lecanium asparagi Giard, 1894
Lichtensia ephedrae Newstead, 1901 (synonym) 26 literature references for Lichtensia ephedrae Newstead, 1901
Stotzia ephedrae Matile-Ferrero, 1978 (synonym) 26 literature references for Stotzia ephedrae Matile-Ferrero, 1978
Stotzia striata Marchal, 1906 (synonym) 26 literature references for Stotzia striata Marchal, 1906
Stozia ephedrae Ben-Dov, 1993 (synonym) 26 literature references for Stozia ephedrae Ben-Dov, 1993
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Coccidae
Genus Stotzia
Distribution: Algeria, Egypt, Spain, Morocco, Iran, Azerbaijan, Israel
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eae2030a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201