Accepted scientific name:
Pulvinaria salicis (Bouché, 1851) (accepted name) 7 literature references for Pulvinaria salicis (Bouché, 1851)
Synonyms:
Lecanium salicis Bouché, 1851 (synonym) 7 literature references for Lecanium salicis Bouché, 1851
Pulvinaria salicis Signoret, 1873 (synonym) 7 literature references for Pulvinaria salicis Signoret, 1873
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Coccidae
Genus Pulvinaria
Distribution: Germany
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eae2a29c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201