Accepted scientific name:
Rhodococcus perornatus (Cockerell & Parrott, 1899) (accepted name) 28 literature references for Rhodococcus perornatus (Cockerell & Parrott, 1899)
Synonyms:
Eulecanium bulgariense Wunn, 1939 (synonym) 28 literature references for Eulecanium bulgariense Wunn, 1939
Eulecanium perornatum Fernald, 1903 (synonym) 28 literature references for Eulecanium perornatum Fernald, 1903
Lecanium perornatum Cockerell & Parrott, 1899 (synonym) 28 literature references for Lecanium perornatum Cockerell & Parrott, 1899
Rhodococcus perornatus Kosztarab & Kozár, 1988 (synonym) 28 literature references for Rhodococcus perornatus Kosztarab & Kozár, 1988
Rhodococcus rosophilus Borchsenius, 1953 (synonym) 28 literature references for Rhodococcus rosophilus Borchsenius, 1953
Common names:
Common name Language Country
rose soft scale English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Coccidae
Genus Rhodococcus
Distribution: Turkey, Austria, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Hungary, Italy, Moldova, Russia
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eae2e2c0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201