Accepted scientific name:
Porphyrophora bolivari (Balachowsky, 1935) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Coccionella bolivari Lindinger, 1954 (synonym)
Margarodes bolivari Balachowsky, 1935 (synonym)
Margarodes buxtoni bolivari Goux, 1946 (synonym)
Porphyrophora bolivari Picard, 1939 (synonym)
Porphyrophora polonica bolivari Goux, 1948 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Margarodidae
Genus Porphyrophora
Distribution: Spain
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eae4d4e0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201