Accepted scientific name:
Volvicoccus volvifer (Goux, 1945) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Volvicoccus volvifer (Goux, 1945)
Synonyms:
Trionymus volvifer Goux, 1945 (synonym) 3 literature references for Trionymus volvifer Goux, 1945
Volvicoccus volvifer Kozár & Walter, 1985 (synonym) 3 literature references for Volvicoccus volvifer Kozár & Walter, 1985
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Pseudococcidae
Genus Volvicoccus
Distribution: France
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eae66c6a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201