Accepted scientific name:
Euripersia cribrata cribrata (Menozzi, 1933) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Euripersia cribrata cribrata (Menozzi, 1933)
Synonyms:
Euripersia cribrata cribrata Kozár & Walter, 1985 (synonym) 4 literature references for Euripersia cribrata cribrata Kozár & Walter, 1985
Ripersia cribrata cribrata Menozzi, 1933 (synonym) 4 literature references for Ripersia cribrata cribrata Menozzi, 1933
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Pseudococcidae
Genus Euripersia
Species Euripersia cribrata
Distribution: Italy
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f46ed254-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201